2014

ATTENDED

January (1)
January 27 – Besides Daniel – The Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC

February (2)
February 7 – Jamestown Revival, SAINTS OF VALORY & The Wild Feathers – World Café Live – Philadelphia, PA
February 22 – 26 – The Rock Boat – Miami to Great Stirrup Cay, Bahamas – The Norwegian Pearl (Will Hoge shows #73, 74, 75 & 76)

March (14)
March 1 – The Gallery – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
March 3 – Tonic & Dishwalla – The Fillmore – Charlotte, NC
March 4 – Wild Adriatic – The Saloon @ NC Music Factory – Charlotte, NC
March 7 – Radio Birds – The Saloon @ NC Music Factory – Charlotte, NC
March 8 – Will Hoge – The Handlebar – Greenville, SC
March 13 – Green River Ordinance – The Visulite – Charlotte, NC
March 14 – Dirty Guv’nahs – The Visulite – Charlotte, NC
March 15 – Matthew Mayfield – The Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
March 20 – Noah Gunderson – The Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
March 21 – St. Paul & The Broken Bones – Chop Shop – Charlotte, NC
March 24 – Flagship, Terraplane Sun & Little Daylight – The Visulite – Charlotte, NC
March 26 – Besides Daniel & Whethermen – The Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
March 30 – Saints of Valory & The Wild Feathers – Wild Wing Vista – Columbia, SC
March 31 – American Authors & Wild Cub – The Visulite – Charlotte, NC

April (5)
April 15 – Ben Taylor – The Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
April 17 – SAINTS OF VALORY & Eric Hutchinson – The Visulite – Charlotte, NC
April 18 – Matt Hires / The Wild After – House Show – Charlotte, NC
April 19 – BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN – Time Warner Cable Arena – Charlotte, NC (Bruce Springsteen show #13)
April 26 – Emerson Hart – Neighborhood Theatre – Charlotte, NC

May (10)
May 1 – Howie Day – The Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
May 9 – Stu Larsen – The Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
May 12 – Flagship Romance – The Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
May 15 – Wild Cub – The Fillmore – Charlotte, NC
May 16 – The Dirty Guv’nahs – Fridays at the Factory, NC Music Factory – Charlotte, NC
May 16 – The Well Reds – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
May 17 – Patrick Davis – The Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
May 20 – Bronze Radio Return – The Chop Shop – Charlotte, NC
May 21 – Daniel Ellsworth & The Great Lakes – Double Door Inn – Charlotte, NC
May 24 – Cracker – Fridays at the Factory, NC Music Factory – Charlotte, NC

June (7)
June 7 – Sequoyah (acoustic reunion show) – The Visulite – Charlotte, NC
June 9 – Twin Forks – Chop Shop – Charlotte, NC
June 12 – The Foreign Exchange – Chop Shop – Charlotte, NC
June 13 – Gareth Asher & Besides Daniel – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
June 13 – Quiet Company & The Ton Tons – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
June 15 – The Parlor Sessions featuring Andy Zipf & Eliot Bronson – The Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
June 24 – Counting Crows & Toad the Wet Sprocket – Uptown Ampitheatre – Charlotte, NC

July (6)
July 16 – SAINTS OF VALORY with O.A.R & Philip Phillips – Uptown Ampitheatre – Charlotte, NC
July 16 – Jared & The Mill – Double Door Inn – Charlotte, NC
July 18 – Jared & The Mill – Tremont Music Hall – Charlotte, NC
July 27 – Michael Franti & Spearhead with Brett Dennen, Soja, & Trevor Hall – Uptown Ampitheatre – Charlotte, NC
July 29 – Saints of Valory – Radio Show, Jillian’s – Columbia, SC
July 31 – Susto – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC

August (5)
August 2 – Honor By August & The Gallery – Vinyl – Atlanta, GA
August 4 – Honor By August & The Gallery – Windjammer – Isle of Palms, SC
August 5 – Honor By August & The Gallery – The Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
August 9 – Quiet Hounds – Chastain – Atlanta, GA
August 23 – THUMPERS – Visulite Theatre – Charlotte, NC

September (3)
September 3 – Typhoon – The Fillmore – Charlotte, NC
September 6 – Weenie Roast – PNC Music Pavilion – Charlotte, NC
September 17 – Goodnight, Texas & The Bones of J.R. Jones – Evening Muse, Charlotte, NC

October (14)
October 2 – Brave Baby – Visulite Theatre – Charlotte, NC
October 8 – Wild Adriatic – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
October 10 – Patrick Davis – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
October 14 – St. Paul and the Broken Bones – Neighborhood Theatre – Charlotte, NC
October 16 – Bad Suns & New Politics – Fillmore – Charlotte, NC
October 17 – Daniel Ellsworth & The Great Lakes AND Baby Bee – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
October 18 – Colony House – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
October 18 – Jay Nash – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
October 19 – Shakey Graves – Visulite Theatre – Charlotte, NC
October 21 – Runaway Dorothy – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
October 22 – Warsong & Bike Thief – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
October 24 – The Cowards Choir – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
October 28 – The Roosevelts (opening for Junior Brown) – Visulite – Charlotte, NC
October 29 – Walk the Moon – Visulite Theatre – Charlotte, NC

November (5)
November 2 – Matthew Mayfield – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
November 8 – Carbon Leaf – Neighborhood Theatre – Charlotte, NC
November 8 – Susto – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
November 15 – Will Hoge – BB&T Ballpark – Charlotte, NC
November 22 – Quiet Hounds – The Goat Farm – Atlanta, GA

December (3)
December 5 – The Dirty Guv’nahs – Neighborhood Theatre – Charlotte, NC
December 5 – Humming House – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
December 13 – The Sunpilots – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s