2009

[ATTENDED]
December 19 – Emmett Swimming & Colourslide & Athenaeum – Amos’ Southend – Charlotte, NC
December 18 – Sequoyah Prep School – The Money – Rock Hill, SC
December 16 – Damion Suomi, Andy Zipf & Lauris Vidal – The Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
December 10 – The Enemy Lovers – Visulite Theatre – Charlotte, NC
December 9 – Honor By August & The Influence & Sun Domingo – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
December 1 – Green River Ordinance, The Script & David Cook – The Fillmore – Charlotte, NC
November 21 – Music4More Event featuring Sam Thacker, Michael Tolcher, Crowfield, Brad Passons – Double Door Inn – Charlotte, NC
November 8 – Pete Yorn – Amos’ Southend – Charlotte, NC
November 5 – Gareth Asher & Miggs – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
November 3 – Bruce Springsteen – Time Warner Cable Arena – Charlotte, NC
October 31 – Luke Doucet – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
October 31 – Joshua James – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
October 30 – Ari Hest – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
October 21 – Tim Brantley & Jer Coons – Double Door Inn – Charlotte, NC
October 18 – Third Eye Blind – Neighborhood Theatre – Charlotte, NC
October 16 – Pat McGee – Visulite Theatre – Charlotte, NC
October 9 – Will Hoge – Visulite Theatre – Charlotte, NC
October 8 – Needtobreathe & Matthew Mayfield – Visulite Theatre – Charlotte, NC
October 7 – Carbon Leaf & Stephen Kellogg & The Sixers – Visulite Theatre, Charlotte, NC
September 27 – Tony Lucca & Jay Nash – The Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
September 26 – Hotel Carolina – Gareth Asher, Tony Lucca, Benjy Davis Project, Tyrone Wells – The Windjammer – Isle of Palms, SC
September 26 – Green River Ordinance & Needtobreathe – The Music Farm – Charleston, SC
September 23 – Tyrone Wells & Matt Hires – The Double Door Inn – Charlotte, NC
September 17 – Sequoyah Prep School – Visulite Theatre – Charlotte, NC
September 12 – Sam Thacker – The Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
August 28 – AM and The Rescues – The Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
August 21 – Counting Crows, Augustana & Michael Franti & Spearhead – Uptown Ampitheatre – Charlotte, NC
August 19 – Gareth Asher (w/Ernie Halter & Miggs) – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
August 15 – Gareth Asher (w/Ernie Halter & Miggs) – Night Cat – Easton, MD
August 11 – Sugar Ray & Fastball – Amos’ Southend – Charlotte, NC
August 8 – Pat McGee – EpiCentre – Charlotte, NC
August 7 – Tonic – The Windjammer – Isle of Palms, SC
July 25 – Trevor Hall – Double Door Inn – Charlotte, NC
July 24 – Will Hoge – The Handlebar – Greenville, SC
July 16 – Sequoyah Prep School with Flagship & Public Radio – Visulite Theatre – Charlotte, NC
July 15 – Gasoline Heart – The Milestone Club – Charlotte, NC
July 11 – Greg Laswell – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
July 9 – Carbon Leaf & The Alternate Routes- Visulite Theatre – Charlotte, NC
June 27 – Angie Aparo – Visulite Theatre – Charlotte, NC
June 26 – Matty McRee – Tyber Creek Pub – Charlotte, NC
June 23 – Boyce Avenue – Local 506 – Chapel Hill, NC
June 21 – Mat Kearny – Amos’ Southend – Charlotte, NC
June 19 – Shane Hines & The Trance – The Fillmore – Charlotte, NC
June 12 – Sequoyah Prep School – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
June 9 – Grace Potter & The Nocturnals – The Handlebar – Greenville, SC
June 5 – Colourslide – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
June 1 – Matt Nathanson – Blackfinn – Charlotte, NC
May 29 – Matty McRee – Tyber Creek Pub – Charlotte, NC
May 25 – Sequoyah Prep School / Magnolia Sons – The Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
May 23 – Green River Ordinance – SpeedStreet – Charlotte, NC
May 21 – Sam Thacker – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
May 11 – People in Planes – In Studio Performance / 106.5 The End Green Room Sessions – Charlotte, NC
May 8 – Lindy Dobbins & The Red Velvet Manx – Tyber Creek Pub – Charlotte, NC
May 7 – People in Planes – Visulite Theatre – Charlotte, NC
May 5 – Amos Lee – Neighborhood Theatre – Charlotte, NC
May 2 – Bruce Springsteen & The E-Street Band – Greensboro Coliseum – Greensboro, NC
May 1 – Shane Hines & The Trance – Evening Muse (Gallery Crawl) – Charlotte, NC
April 26 – Tim Brantley (opening for Josh Kelley & Ryan Cabrera) – Visulite Theatre – Charlotte, NC
April 23 – Will Hoge – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
April 16 – Jeffrey Gaines – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
April 10 – Patrick Davis – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
April 3 – Michael Tolcher/Matt Wertz – Neighborhood Theatre – Charlotte, NC
March 31 – Sons of William/Val Emmich – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
March 28 – Tim Brantley/Ari Hest – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
March 21 – Josh Queen – The Gin Mill – Charlotte, NC
March 20 – Matty McRee – Tyber Creek Pub – Charlotte, NC
March 20 – Pat McGee – Visulite Theatre – Charlotte, NC
March 19 – The Influence/Flagship Brigade – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
March 19 – Sam Thacker – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
March 14 – Gareth Asher – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
March 12 – Ryan Adams – Township Auditorium – Columbia, SC
March 11 – Green River Ordinance – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
March 10 – Green River Ordinance – Music Farm – Charleston, SC
March 7 – Green River Ordinance – Jammin’ Java – Vienna, VA
March 6 – Shane Hines & The Trance (CD Release) – Jammin’ Java – Vienna, VA
February 26 – David McMillin/Greg Laswell/Jay Nash – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
January 30 – Matty McRee – Tyber Creek Pub – Charlotte, NC
January 24 – Mieka Pauley – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
January 23 – Patrick Davis – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC
January 17 – 22 – The Rock Boat – Carnival Destiny – Miami, FL to Nassau, Bahamas
January 8 – Sam Thacker – Evening Muse – Charlotte, NC

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s